Subscribe Today! Please read: Readers of local content on the Herald and News website – heraldandnews.com – will require a subscription beginning today. For the first few months, non-subscribers will still be able to view 10 articles for free. If you are not already a subscriber, now is a great time to join for as little as $10/month!

The following students are on Klamath Union High School’s first quarter honor roll:

Honor Roll, 4.0 GPA

Freshmen: Claryssa Barone, Jordyn Bowers, Katherine Brown, Savanna Christian, Alexis Dahm, Noah Daley, KaDe Hart, Kadence Geraud, Ameesha Hazarika, Trevor Heaton, Julia Knudsen, Natalie Krueger, Emma Langley, Xing Fen Li, Anne Peterson, Charlotte Preston, Mabel Riley, Heather Ritter, Katherine Rodriguez, Alexanda Slaven, William Soriano, Emma Tolstikhine.

Sophomores: Nicole Cherpeski, Linnea Gebauer, Ulisses Hernandez, Carson Joyner, Joshua Martin, Stephen Maurer, Naomi Nash, Juan Perez, Emily Wood.

Juniors: Jarred DeGroot, Sapphire Delgado, Eric Genge, Grace Girdner, Spencer Moore, Tannyr Rose.

Seniors: Gabriela Brandao, John Cabrera, Connor Cherpeski, Maria Corona, Jeffery Dupuis, Seth Gebauer, Mason Gray, Anupama Hazarika, Daniela Jaramillo, Donovan Madden, Jayd Martin, Brady Monteith, Kaeli Neuman, Ashlee Nielsen, Raef Owens, Ruth Peterson, Daniel Piper, Abigail Spriggs, Peyton Syrnyk.

Honor Roll, 3.50 to 3.99 GPA

Freshmen: Annabella Aspholm, Brendan Boren, Addison Brown, Connor Carlson, Abigail Cook, DaVinci Crain, Margot Cross, Charles Crowell, Aricadia Dupuis, Micah Gaede, Jude Garlitz, Charles Hyde, Shaylea Kennelly, Logan Lant, Grace Lassett-Egbert, Xing Fang Li, Mickayla Matheney, Gerardo Mendez, Trace Morrill, Elizabeth Olsen, Connor Olsen, Maria Osuna Gonzales, Naomi Pope, Alexandria Ruiz, Hayden Smith, Sean Stephenson, Kaleigh Wells.

Sophomores: Bailyn Amos, Douglas Benitez, Alana Bern, Trinity Bicknell, Alyssa Brown, Annie Campbell, Hailey DeGroot, Lahna DeGroot, Dean Garlitz, Jayde Garman, Roland Hicks, Avery Joyner, Jackson Joyner, Devon Larson, Sarah Leist, Emalie Lemieux, Cassidy Mahan, Anessa Naegle, Scott Neupert, Ryan Nork, Maia Norton, Levyne Post, Alexander Prosnik, Chase Weaver.

Juniors: Alan Adams, Rhiannon Avery-Colwell, Eliza Blake, Toviyah Blauser, Saira Blevins, Alexandra Burris, Olaf Coffey, Jacob Cook, Emily Cordonnier, Kaden Coulter, Nathan Dahm, Victoria David, Katelynn Delaney, Carson Endacott, Dicimbre Farmer, Samantha Fernandez, Sarah Ferns, Michaela Gaede, Nathaniel Gettman, Kya Hammersley, Jordan Heaton, Elizabeth Hernandez-Perez, Zoe Hill Sparks, Lily Hirengen, Bree Howe, Shelby Huggins, Justin Jackson, Megan Jordan, Beatrix Kritzer, Dalia Lepe, Daniel McVay, Jamison Naegle, Elise Olsen, Ezequiel Pena, McKenzie Probst, Shelby Puckett, Justice Reinhard, Kira Ritter, Garrett Short, Fiona St. Clair, Iain Usher, Makenna Whitlock, Sunny Winchell, Josh Woodward.

Seniors: Jaren Anderson, Xavier Arvizu, Daniel Balbin, Devin Baxter, Jenna Boehnen, Nichole Cantrell, Jade Carver, Bradley Cunningham-Williams, Theron Gray, Magali Gray, Kannah Greer, Katherine Hartwell, Darius Holmes, Alison Huggins, John Jennings, Adam Ortiz, Salome Roosen, Jezzebelle Rowley, Daniela Sanchez-Leon, Conner Seale, Brandon Whitney.

Honor Roll, 3.0 to 3.49 GPA

Freshmen: Robert Abbott, Heidy Alonzo, Izaac Barnes, Vanessa Bearpaw, Mason Bernier-Danskin, Staci Chipman, Sonora Cooke, Cheyenne Davis, Shantal De Dios, Hayleigh Dukes, Indrani Espinoza, Kavin Farrell, Kaylie Fleener, Kaylee Gettman, Esteban Gonzalez Hernandez, Emanuel Hernandez-Perez, Haley Hogan, Kailynn Hunt-Plummer, Vincent Jackson, Charlize Jimenez, Andrew Johnson, Malachi Johnston, Brooklyn Kellen, Grace Keyser, Tyson Murray, Samantha Pelham, Bryan Pena Gonzalez, Austin Salcedo, Ulyses Santillan, Gage St. Germain, Ian Tesman, Gabriel Torres, Scott Usher, Abigail Vazquez, Teron Weaver, Jade Wong.

Sophomores: Cora Burdic, Wyatt Cain, Kyla Carver, Ashley Cook, Silas Dutra, Isaac Elkins, Ramiro Garcia-Silva, Ella Hartzell, Sergio Inda, Lance Lilly, Nathaniel Lindsay, Vanessa Lopez, Carlie McLendon, Zachary Moore, Betsabe Pena Gamino, Lincon Peterson, Aiden Pierce, Lillian Purkhiser, Jonah Robb, Destiny Rowley, Jasmine Runions, Addison Rusth, Cyrus Sears, Peyton Ysen.

Juniors: Ivan Alvarez Torrez, Karime Arechiga Gellegos, Makayla Atkinson, Dalton Barnes, Kathlynn Boyd, Ruby Charlton, Madelynn Cloninger, Emilia Coffman, Kathleen Cole, Danniell Collins, Kristyne Curtz, Donovan de los Reyes, Anders Ellison Wofford, Hannah Elrod, Bryson Esmond, Christian German, Johnathan Gonyaw, Abagayle Gray, Samantha Hampton, Abril Hurtado-Mora, Justin Jennings, Cloie King, Piper Lane, Nallely Lopez-Gonzalez, Jaxon Loveless, Jacob Lowell, Zane Maldonado, Daelia Marrufo, Elanea McClure, Trevor McNally, Leon McVay, Madison Mixell, Jose Novao Rico, Terrie Pardee, Hailey Pontis Tubo, Trever Ray, Jonathan Reed, Dawson Smith, Zachary Springer, Krishin Taylor, Mason Ziegler

Seniors: Andre Amundsen, London Argyle, Dylan Baca, Rachael Bancroft, Serenity Bicknell, Logan Billingsley, Sehth Blackhurst, Alliah Burdic, Adrian Champagne, Chuyao Chen, Howard Day, Connor Endacott, Todd Fisher, Angel Hernandez, Mauricio Huntoon DeRoche, Sutter Johnson, Alexander Kramer, Zoe Long, Emily Navarro, Uran Okamura, Raquel Payne-Delgadillo, Caleb Pierce, Bryce Pimentel, Erik Richter, Xavier Ruano, Riley Scott, Courtney Southern, Sierrah Van-Perkins, Shielteal Watah.