Subscribe Today! Please read: Readers of local content on the Herald and News website – heraldandnews.com – will require a subscription beginning today. For the first few months, non-subscribers will still be able to view 10 articles for free. If you are not already a subscriber, now is a great time to join for as little as $10/month!

Honor Roll 4.0

Ninth grade: Jordyn Bowers, Katherine Brown, Connor Carlson, Alexis Dahm, Noah Daley, Kadence Geraud, Ameesha Hazarika, Julia Knudsen, Natalie Krueger, Xing Fen Li, Mickayla Matheney, Anne Peterson, Charlotte Preston, Mabel Riley, Heather Ritter, Katherine Rodriguez, Alexandra Slaven, Hayden Smith, William Soriano, Sean Stephenson, Emma Tolstikhine.

Tenth grade: Nicole Cherpeski, Linnea Gebauer, Carson Joyner, Cassidy Mahan, Stephen Maurer, Naomi Nash, Scott Neupert, Juan Perez, Emily Wood.

Eleventh grade: Tannyr Rose, Spencer Moore, Beatrix Kritzer, Justin Jennings, Grace Girdner, Eric Genge, Samantha Fernandez, Sapphire Delgado, Jarred DeGroot, Rhiannon Avery-Colwell.

Twelfth grade: John Cabrera, Nichole Cantrell, Maria Corona, Jeffery Dupuis, Seth Gebauer, Anupama Hazarika, Donovan Madden, Brady Monteith, Kaeli Neuman, Adam Ortiz, Raef Owens, Ruth Peterson, Daniel Piper, Abigail Spriggs, Peyton Syrnyk.

Honor Roll 3.5-3.99

Ninth grade: Isaac Barnes, Mason Bernier-Danskin, Brendan Boren, Addison Brown, Savanna Christian, Abigail Cook, DaVinci Crain, Margot Cross, Charles Crowell, KaDe Earhart, Kavin Farrell, Micah Gaede, Kaylee Gettman, Trevor Heaton, Fionna Helm, Charles Hyde, Charlize Jimenez, Malachi Johnston, Shaylea Kennelly, Emma Langley, Grace Lassett-Egbert, Xing Fang Li, Trace Morrill, Connor Olsen, Elizabeth Olsen, Maria Osuna Gonzales, Naomi Pope, Abigail Vazquez, Kaleigh Wells.

Tenth grade: Bailyn Amos, Douglas Benitez, Alyssa Brown, Annie Campbell, Hailey DeGroot, Lahna DeGroot, Ramiro Garcia-Silva, Dean Garlitz, Jayde Garman, Ulisses Hernandez, Avery Joyner, Jackson Joyner, Emalie Lemieux, Nathaniel Lindsay, Vanessa Lopez, Anessa Naegle, Ryan Nork, Maia Norton, Levyne Post, Alexander Prosnik, Lillian Purkhiser, Chase Weaver.

Eleventh grade: Toviyah Blauser, Alexandra Burris, Ruby Charlton, Olaf Coffey, Emilia Coffman, Jacob Cook, Kaden Coulter, Kristyne Curtz, Nathan Dahm, Katelynn Delaney, Carson Endacott, Bryson Esmond, Dicimbre Farmer, Sarah Ferns, Michaela Gaede, Nathaniel Gettman, Kya Hammersley, Samantha Hampton, Elizabeth Hernandez-Perez, Zoe Hill Sparks, Lily Hirengen, Bree Howe, Shelby Huggins, Megan Jordan, Dalia Lepe, Nallely Lopez-Gonzalez, Daelia Marrufo, Elanea McClure, Daniel McVay, Jamison Naegle, Jose Novoa Rico, Elise Olsen, Ezequiel Pena, McKenzie Probst, Jonathan Reed, Justice Reinhard, Garrett Short, Fiona St. Clair, Iain Usher, Sunny Winchell.

Twelfth grade: Andre Amundsen, Jaren Anderson, London Argyle, Xavier Arvizu, Devin Baxter, Serenity Bicknell, Jenna Boehnen, Gabriela Brandao, Connor Cherpeski, Jose Garcia, Theron Gray, Kannah Greer, Katherine Hartwell, Darius Holmes, Daniela Jaramillo, John Jennings, Szonja Kiss, Jayd Martin, Ashlee Nielsen, Uran Okamura, Salome Roosen, Jezzebelle Rowley, Xavier Ruano, Daniela Sanchez-Leon, Conner Seale, Bree-Anne Shanks, Courtney Southern, Brandon Whitney.

Honor Roll 3.0-3.49

Ninth grade: Robert Abbott, Annabella Aspholm, Ana Barajas, Staci Chipman, Aidan Coe, Romeo Connell, Cheyenne Davis, Shantal De Dios, Hayleigh Dukes, Aricadia Dupuis, Indrani Espinoza, Bronko Faivre, Kaylie Fleener, MaKenna Garcia, Esteban Gonzalez Hernandez, Lus Gonzalez-Marron, Haley Hogan, Vincent Humphrey, Vincent Jackson, Andrew Johnson, Grace Keyser, Levin Kiss, Logan Lant, Scott Madura, Gerardo Mendez, Tyson Murray, Samantha Pelham, Alexandria Ruiz, Austin Salcedo, Gage St. Germain, Ian Tesman, Scott Usher, Sahalie Vivanco, Jade Wong, Annabel Zaremba.

Tenth grade: Miranda Alvarado, Alana Bern, Cora Burdic, Wyatt Cain, Ashley Cook, Cameron Cordonnier, Silas Dutra, Gabriel Frazier, Osvaldo Garcia-Orozco, Caden Gorbett, Roland Hicks, Sergio Inda, Konnor Lane, Devon Larson, Sarah Leist, Pablo Macias, Carlie McLendon, Jaxon Merhoff, Betsabe Pena Gamino, Lincon Peterson, Aiden Pierce, Destiny Rowley, Jasmine Runions, Addison Rusth, Bryar Waggoner, Aliyah Willyard, Peyton Ysen.

Eleventh grade: Alan Adams, Malaki Allen, Karime Arechiga Gallegos, Makayla Atkinson, Dalton Barnes, Eliza Blake, Saira Blevins, Marc Bundang, Madelynn Cloninger, Kathleen Cole, Danniell Collins, Emily Cordonnier, Christian Cox, Victoria David, Donovan DeLosReyes, Hannah Elrod, Cooper Fenton, Colin Garrett, Johnathan Gonyaw, Jordan Heaton, Anabelle Helm, Abril Hurtado-Mora, Justin Jackson, Piper Lane, Jaxon Loveless, Jacob Lowell, Zane Maldonado, Katelyn McLeod, Kalysta Ortiz, Hailey Pontis-Tubo, Shelby Puckett, Kira Ritter, Dawson Smith, Zachary Springer, Landon White, Makenna Whitlock, Josh Woodward.

Twelfth grade: Daniel Balbin, Rachael Bancroft, Logan Billingsley, Jade Carver, Adrian Champagne, Chuyao Chen, Jelixia Cisneros, Bradley Cunningham Williams, Connor Endacott, Todd Fisher, Adrian Gonzalez, Magali Gray, Mason Gray, Marquis Hatcher, Angel Hernandez Mendoza, Mauricio Huntoon DeRoche, Sophia Jackson, Alexander Kramer, Alekzandr Leach, Zoe Long, Emily Navarro, Ty Parsons-Chocktoot, Joan Pena Suarez, Caleb Pierce, Bryce Pimentel, Erik Richter, Mackenzie Smith, Sierrah Vann-Perkins, Joshua Villela, Dillon Wagner, Evan Walker.