Subscribe Today! Please read: Readers of local content on the Herald and News website – heraldandnews.com – will require a subscription beginning today. For the first few months, non-subscribers will still be able to view 10 articles for free. If you are not already a subscriber, now is a great time to join for as little as $10/month!

Principal’s Honor Roll

Seniors: Haley Amos, Lily Charlton, Tayla Gale, Sophia Gomez, Sydney Groff, Fawn Harris, Katelyn Harter, Sydney Hedlund, Molly Hepper, Danielle Herinckx, Caitlin Hulsey, Kaila Mick, Jubal Rasmussen, Sidney Self, Savannah Watterberg.

Juniors: Hunter Cox, Sabine Graetsch, Sawyer Harrington, Katelyn Iverson, Kylee Jorgensen, Tanikwah Lang, Elle Larson, Braden Lawrie, Andrea Malakar-Hernandez, Natalya Opsahl, Mackenzie Peterson, Alexandria Sharp, Emmi Smith, Mason Snider, John Tacchini.

Sophomores: Zachary Cheyne –Russell, Lena Dryer, Randolph Duran, Breana Erickson, Jessi Fellows, Gillian Fenner, Carsen French, Jorja Harter, Skyler Howard, Alyssa Jackson, Lila Lewis, Sydney Marker, Carli Moore, Timothy Orr, Hannah Badker, Ezekiel Gillette, Sydney McCormick, Kyah Morrow, Grace Nyseth, Yatnary Villanueva, William Barrett, Shane Donati, Annabella Felder, Matthew Poole, Micah Rasmussen, Scott Renslow, Elli Smith, Kayden Spicher, Cale Ugalde, Emma Wilkenson.

Freshmen: Grace Berardino, Nolan Blofsky, Mya Bouckout, Amr Elfayoumy, Rainey Houston, Kinsey Hullman, Jaidin Hulsey, Riley Knutson, Macey Landry, Madeline Lowry, Mikell Lowry, Joshua Martin, Melody Martino, Malia Mick, Ashleigh Panchot, Gabriel Preston, Savannah Preston, Brynn Rogers, Joseph Suty, Kylene Thornton, Dylan Tobias, Austin Willmott, Charlie Xu.

Grand Honor Roll

Seniors: Riley Brennan, Roseland Burris-Witt, Brianna Eichelkraut, Ellie Mangan, Jessica Northcutt, Braidy Smith, Hannah Carr, Kenzie Cooper, Savannah Griffith, Trevor Hendershott, Spencer Hill, Sydnee Howard, Jaylee Kahl, Austin Lilly, Kendra Rempe, Kevin Renslow, Andrew Reynolds, Mattie Smith, Sophie Kenney, Kennedy Poppe, Cameron Caldwell, Macy Hullman, Emily Majors, Jared Rountree, Mackenzie Smith, Brian Baker, Anna Edwards, Kira Morrow, Colton Pitts, Trever Grandstaff, Hannah Peterson, Avelina Alfaro, Andrew Wilcher, Kenia Flores, Kyle Gillette, Natayah Lang, Lyndee McLaughlin, Lilly Poe, Sean Wolf.

Juniors: Vincent Anderton, Karina Gonzalez, Shayliene Harrison, Claire Lowry, Sharon Naylor, Katlyn Baker, Nicole Cleland, Nayeli Murillo, Samantha Quintana, Caleb Bethel, Colton Chenault, Kira Driscoll, Alyssa Michalis, Michael Molineaux, Grace Parker, Kyra Parks, Abbigail Williams, Hannah Caster, Dazen Bland, Paige Barnett, Abigail Bradford, Abigail Brewer, John Elbert. Garrett Frank, Marrissa Gerney, Cassandra Harter, Kambrea Hadwick, Ferdinand Pizano, Madeline Yewchuk.

Sophomores: Hannah Badker, Ezekiel Gillette, Sydney McCormick, Kyah Morrow, Grace Nyseth, Yatnary Villanueva, William Barrett, Shane Donati, Annabella Felder, Emily Green, Rachael Heap, Addison Hill, Kaytee Nelson, Barrett Stork, Gwyneth Cheyne, Nicole Gladwill, Mackinley Hudson, Abigail Johnson, Myah Mainwaring, Anthony Mathlin, Kyli Melness, Kinzie Nelson.

Freshmen: Dayanara Chavolla-Villanueva, Jacob Conner, Abigail Gibson, Kendry Gordon, Beth Hamilton, Eli Hayes, Bo James, Madison Ricketts, Elijah Roeloffs, Ryian Vincent, Haily Wade, Alexander Welles, Kelsa Bishop, Colby Brennan, Gabriella Felder, Kendrick Goff, Isabella Juhl, Ivy McLean, Anabela Mendoza, Kaileigh Ranson, Emily Grever, Emily Johnson, Gage Miller, Morgan Monti, Madison Moore, Estrella Murillo, Mario Pizano, Konner Sieben.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Mathilda Dahlback, Michael Heckman, Alannah Massey, Alexander Thomas, Jennifer Schneider, Dale Fenters, Matthew Henry, Hayden Kuhlman, Blake Loney, Hannah McLin, Hayden Rasica, Bridget Vargas, Emilie Hill, Steven Mainwaring, Justin Ormsbee, Jacob Gellner, Annika Rogers, Kallie Wood, Justin Harris, Natalia Juarez Flores, Brandon Kesterson, Journey Lee, Cody Bartlett, Jannelle Guzman, David Menken, Jaden Price, Jessica Remstedt, Gustovo Vazquez-Zendejas, Jonathan Villegas-Gonzalez.

Juniors: Daniel Andrews, Nichole Dotson, Devon Durant, Emma Gnech, Katelynne Majors, Mitul Patel, Cassidy Robnett, Aiden Smith, Savanna Kohler, Raigan Loney, Heith Rasica, Madison Shearer, Terry Bethel, Jeffrey Bradbury, Max Crook, Scott Grayson, Darius Hall, Matthew Neubert, Jacob Preston, Ashlynn Sherrill, Simon Williams, Ashton Fields, Lois Cardenas, Jordan Collins, Maryjane Cooper, Keegan Dentinger, Kayla Garner, Mason Graves, James Hasskamp, Olivia Opsahl, Jessica Romano, Logan Sherrill, Michelle Taipin, Nathan Tobias, Chase Unruh, Devin Walpole, Rylee Baker, James Blackburn, Caleb Bowen, Genevieve Castle, Beverly Cuyos, Brian Ekstrom, Charles Fuller, Isabella Hartz, Ethan Huddleston, Ayden Seeley, Kayla Swindler, Brad Watson.

Sophomores: Jasmyne Baylie, Kaelyn Cheng, Jenna Gallup, Ashleigh Johnston, Cade Northcutt, Erin Olthoff, Madison Perez, Gavin Puente, Reilly Demasters, Celeste Englestadter Baylee Glass, Sarah Gonsowski, Ancelmo Gonzalez Muro, Avery Hambin, London Larson, Natalie Lovell, Trevor Moore, Jaden Raul, Jillian Reasoner, Parker Wooten, Rebeca Barajas, Christopher Beard, Sierra Cooper, Billy Duke, Lauren Franks, Mckenna Owens, Nora Schaeffer, Jacob Smith.

Freshmen: Lane Alexander, Kelly Armantrout, Annie Degroot, Andrew Edwards, Caleb Hunter, Grace Jones, Joshua Maguire, Brady Nicosia, Keith Nyangena, Janette Romero, Wyatt Walpole, Anesti Audeh, Kylan Barlow-Crawford, Jordan Berkheimer, Kaylynn Bradford, Taylor Danforth, Jaelie Decker, Alyssa Dixon, Travis Jacobson, Justin Juchau, Sarah Kerwood, Darcey Lautenschlager, Alejandro Lumbreras, Garrett Northcutt, Kassidy Roe, Sydney Shaw, Kaleb Smith, Kenon Taylor, Kailyn Brown, Adam Campbell, Karamyn Lee, Reece Messman, Madison Roe, Presley Tillery, Lily Woodley, Christian Banks, Natalie Cobian Mendoza, Colt Earls, Ruger Erickson.