Subscribe Today! Please read: Readers of local content on the Herald and News website – heraldandnews.com – will require a subscription beginning today. For the first few months, non-subscribers will still be able to view 10 articles for free. If you are not already a subscriber, now is a great time to join for as little as $10/month!

Principal’s Honor Roll

Seniors: Maximillian Balakas, Adreanna Barker, Tuyen Tran, Sarah Walls.

Juniors: Diego Avila, Paula Ferguson, Austin Hanson, Abigail Mead, Travis Pace, Jessica Weber.

Sophomores: Abbygail Blakely, Gage Delzotti, Jordon Gulley, Dominic Hankins, Sierra Hanson, Kaleah Jambalos, Kayden Kappas, Samantha Knight, Kaitlyn Mackey, Alexandra Magana, Mckenna Neubert, Cody Nieters, Miriam Partida, Kayla Russel, Kyle Watson, Raine Wilcox.

Freshmen: Luciana Andalon Pena, Elise Balakas, Abigail Beck, Kenna Bernardin, Erin Donahue, Hailey Hagerty, Gracie Hamilton, Isabelle Hill, Madeline Kaefring, Alexa Martinez, Asia Scott.

Grand Honor Roll

Seniors: Burl Witcraft Jr., Julianna Budnick, Nicholas Drake, Chad Remstedt, Brazil Cisneros, Daniel Gonzalez, Liam O’Connell, Caleb Shadley, Diana Bello, Axel Silva, Patrick Ross, Madison Baeth, Naomi Age, Jacob Healy, Rylee McBride, Kevin Banks, Addison Bryant, Avana Gallagher, Payton Mengis, Autumn Nielsen, Mark Ramirez, Teri Utley.

Junior: Sevilla Avila, Anastasia Kugler, Christian Lewis, Orrin Palmer, Evan Walchak, Adrianna Jasso, Benjamin Hoegee, Maxwell Randolph, Trevon Daniels, Blake Englestadter, Jermias Guajardo, Payton Idrogo, Jaden Knodel, Taylor Morrison, Mary Nash, Abby Wallace, Brooke Weidman, Dakota Powless, Charles Baker, Nicholas Ambrose, Nathaniel Beck, Isaac Hagerty, Rilee Hayes-Wood, Baylin Holbrook, Devin Jones, Patricia Mendez, Sebastian Snyder, Makenna Hubble, Renee McElroy, Madelinn Mittan, Kassandra Strong.

Sophomores: Kristalyn Hayes, Gracyn Bryant, Macy Clemens, Natalia Hernandez, Jennifer Ibarra-Barajas, Sidalee Jasso, Shawnalle King, Steven Luna, Kaylee Reid, Chase Utley, Jack Hunt, Benjamin Lebkowsky, Vance Pigsley, Caleb Shearer, Mason Uso, Priscila Zendejas Hernandez, Erik Hayden, Brycen Johnson, Cody Williams-Cahill, Alex Dean, Kestrel Jessop.

Freshmen: Gunner Dolce, Aidan Kindt, Jacob Stacey, Benjamin Whalen, Catherine Carringer, Juliana Cruz Ruiz, Jocelyn Elzner, Bridget Fenner, Briley Kruit, Kennedy Lease, Makayla Mitchell, Matthew Alderson, Candida Barker, Emma Chanez, Alexandrea Dearman, Mallory Edmonds, Madalyn Holmes, Andrew Raebel, Jarrett Dressell, Jean Adams, Payton De Long, Elijah Jennings, Nathaniel Lindsey, Lisa Lucht, Morgan Lueker, Mallory Menken, Jessica Olmstead, Harry Pfitzer, Katie Torres.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Charity Hamar, Randall McNair III, Zachary Wells, Becky Davenport, Holly Evatt, Isaac Jones, Gordon McCreadie, Nicholas Serafin, Reece Slyter, Fernando Torres Jr., Makenzie Elfbrandt, Andrew Morris, Kristin Stotts, Adrew Hammond, Damian Hobbs, Micheala Nelson, Madison Richards, Wyatt Cahill, Nora Rooney, Matthew Barr, Michael Christensen, Brianna Drake, Daniela Garcia, Shasta Howard, William Loomis, Kayla Mata, Joshua Robins, Jazmine Tucker-Coon.

Juniors: Tillie Crowley, Samantha Gailey, Calista Barns, Catelyn Brightman, Andrew Joya, Merica Kimball, Taya Lerma, Trinity McLin, Jimena Solorio, Grace Spoon, Cadence Balsz, Austin Faunce, Cooper Hamilton, Elizabeth Mathlin, Jelixia Cisneros, Dylan Guzman, Trenton Johnson, Jonathon Allison, Bryan Downing, Kynzi Grounds, Brianna Segura-Lopez, Chance Barimbao, Edward Beeker, Jasmine Brown, Kyra Caldwell, Ethan Drake, Jozlyn Guerra, Jade LaMarche, Micah Levey, Gabrielle McFarlin Garrington, Anthony Mez, Cheyenne Miller, Emiliano Perez, Lisbet Salcedo.

Sophomores: Raymond Coleman, Maria Gracia-Capristo, Kayle Garrington, Wesley Gibson, Kiarra Guajardo, Tyler Laitinen, Jason Longfield, Niya McBride, Ireland McDonald, Junnuen Rios, Baylah Sanchez, Isiah Schreiber, Miriam Alvarado, Katelynn Emerson, Zachary Guerra, Jasmine Hanson, Nathan Hantzmon, Bethany Hull, Caden Jayne, Charles Kaufman, Jeremiah Robins, Cole Brosterhous, Clara Garcelon, Kaitlin Hanson, Kyle Whisenhunt, Jonathan Havener, Tristan Lee, Chase Phair, Colby Anderson, Cheyanna Begley, Krystin Coffman, Stephanie Maxwell, Zandria McElroy, Devon McNair, Hailey Nelson, Bradley Newton, Caleb Watts.

Freshmen: Zoe Lewis, Dorianne Marchessault, Aaron Renie, Morgan Uso, Alisha Witcraft, Mateo Guzman, Cody Randolph, Tanner Wood, Sander Allison, Erin Baker, Shaynie Balsz, Annie Barney, Jessica Harrington, Kaylee Hawkins, Colton Hurst, Emily Mason, Lizbeth Mendez, Tyler Spoon, Ezekiel Heaton, Xander Lewis, Sierra Black, Riley Huchison, Blaine Jeffrey, Trevor Lloyd, Madison Miller, Janah Moorer, Cori Prentiss, Jenuell Ruzia-Santiago, Bradley Hayden, Alyssa Tollefson, Daniel Yancey, Diego Alvarado, Nathan Charbronnier-Parish, Braden Davis, Rebecca Hawkins, Jayden McFarland.