Subscribe Today! Please read: Readers of local content on the Herald and News website – heraldandnews.com – will require a subscription beginning today. For the first few months, non-subscribers will still be able to view 10 articles for free. If you are not already a subscriber, now is a great time to join for as little as $10/month!

The following students were named to the school's most recent honor roll:

Principal’s Honor Roll

Seniors: Lily Charlton, Katelyn Harter, Molly Hepper, Caitlin Hulsey, Sophie Kenney, Kaila Mick, Sidney Self, Savannah Watterberg.

Juniors: Tanikwah Lang, Mackenzie Peterson, Emmi Smith, John Tacchini.

Sophomores: Zachary Cheyne-Russell, Breana Erickson, Jessi Fellows, Carsen French, Jorja Harter, Skyler Howard, Sydney Marker, Grace Nyseth, Timothy Orr, Matthew Poole, Micah Rasmussen, Cale Ugalde, Emma Wilkenson.

Freshmen: Grace Berardino, Nolan Blofsky, Dayanara Chavolla-Villanueva, Amr Elfayoumy, Abigail Gibson, Eli Hayes, Kinsey Hullman, Jaidin Hulsey, Riley Knutson, Macey Landry, Madeline Lowry, Mikell Lowry, Joshua Martin, Melody Martino, Ashleigh Panchot, Gabriel Preston, Savannah Preston, Brynn Rogers, Kylene Thornton, Dylan Tobias, Austin Willmott, Charlie Xu.

Grand Honor Roll

Seniors: Riley Brennan, Cameron Caldwell, Annika Rogers, Jared Rountree, Haley Amos, Sydney Groff, Fawn Harris, Sydney Hedlund, Trevor Hendershott, Danielle Herinckx, Kevin Renslow, Jubal Rasmussen, Braidy Smith, Tayla Gale Austin Lilly, Kira Morrow, Jessica Northcutt, Kendra Rempe, Andrew Reynolds, Hannah Carr, Trevor Grandstaff, Spencer Hill, Kennedy Poppe, Roseland Burris-Witt, Brianna Eichelkraut, Emily Majors, Alannah Massey, Mackenzie Smith, Kenzie Cooper, Kyle Gillette, Sophia Gomez, Macy Hullman, Lyndee Mclauchlin, Hannah Peterson, Colton Pitts.

Juniors: Karina Gonzalez, Katelyn Iversen, Kylee Jorgensen, Elle Larson, Alexandria Sharp, Mason Snider, Vincent Anderton, Abigail Bradford, Shayliene Harrison, Natalya Opsahl, Hunter Cox, Braden Lawrie, Katelynne Majors, Andrea Malakar-Hernandez, Kyra Parks, Abbigail Williams, Nicole Cleland, Claire Lowry, Caleb Bethel, Abigail Brewer, Devon Durant, Sabine Graetsch, Sharon Naylor, Katlyn Baker, Nichole Dotson, Kira Driscoll, Kambrea Hadwick, Sawyer Harrington, Michael Molineaux, Nayeli Murillo, Matthew Neubert, Grace Parker, Samantha Quintana, Simon Williams.

Sophomores: Hannah Badker, Lena Dreyer, Randolph Duran, Gillian Fenner, Emily Green, Alyssa Jackson, Lila Lewis, Sydney McCormick, Yatnary Villanueva, Ezekiel Gillette, Scott Renslow, Elli Smith, William Barrett, Kaelyn Cheng, Annabella Felder, Abigail Johnson, Carli Moore, Kyah Morrow, Kinzie Nelson, Gwyneth Cheyne, Shane Donati, Nicole Gladwill, Myah Mainwaring, Kyli Melsness, Kayden Spicher, Celeste Englestadter, Rachael Heap, Erin Olthoff.

Freshmen: Mya Bouckout, Kendrick Goff, Emily Johnson, Elijah Roeloffs, Haily Wade, Alexander Welles, Kendry Gordon, Rainey Houston, Ivy McLean, Malia Mick, Joseph Suty, Ryian Vincent, Gabriella Felder, Colby Brennan, Londun Olson, Madison Ricketts, Kelsa Bishop, Beth Hamilton, Bo James, Darcey Lautenschlager, Anabela Mendoza, Kylan Barlow-Crawford, Jaelie Decker, Annie Degroot, Caleb Hunter, Madison Moore, Kaileigh Ranson, Janette Romero, Konner Sieben, Lane Alexander, Jordan Berkheimer, Alyssa Dixon, Travis Jacobson, Gage Miller.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Avelina Alfaro, Michael Heckman, Journey Lee, Jaylee Kahl, Brian Baker, Anna Edwards, Matthew Henry, Sydnee Howard, Lilly Poe, Andrew Wilcher, Mathilda Dahlback, Tracy Heim, Emilie Hill, Justin Ormsbee, Thys Dehoop, Mattie Smith, Dale Fenters, Kenia Flores, Savannah Griffith, Blake Loney, Ellie Mangan, Justin Harris, Natalia Juarez, Brandon Kesterson, Jennifer Schneider, Cody Bartlett, Jacob Gellner, Christopher Harding, Jeffrey Hudson, Steven Mainwaring, David Menken, Ricky Naima.

Juniors: John Elbert, Mitul Patel, Cassidy Robnett, Logan Sherrill, Heith Rasica, Hannah Caster, Emma Gnech, Cody Hallmark, Isabella Hartz, Ethan Huddleston, Savanna Kohler, Alyssa Michaelis, Michelle Taipin, Madeline Yewchuk, Paige Barnett, Terry Bethel, Marrissa Gerney, Mason Graves, Olivia Opsahl, Ashlynn Sherrill, Kayla Swindler, Chase Unruh, Madison Shearer, Nathan Tobias, Caleb Bowen, Keegan Dentinger, Raigan Loney, Fernando Pizano, Daniel Andrews, Max Crook, Emma Derra, Cassandra Harter, Ashley Henry, James Lunsford, Jacob Preston, James Blackburn, Dazen Bland, Jeffrey Bradbury, Makayla Bybee, Lois Cardenas, Alexis Casey, Colton Chenault, Jordan Collins, Ashley Crain, Beverly Cuyos, Brian Ekstrom, Ashton Fields, Jack Fleming-Jones, Kayla Garner, James Hasskamp, Seth Howe, Richard Maher, Trevor Meek, Aiden Smith, Saylem Toner.

Sophomores: Billy Duke, Adriess Hall, Addison Hill, Mackinley Hudson, London Larson, Anthony Mathlin, Cade Northcutt, Gavin Puente, Baylee Glass, Natalie Lovell, Nora Schaeffer, Barrett Stork, Jenna Gallup, Avery Hamlin, Ashleigh Johnson, Trevor Moore, Mckenna Owens, Madison Perez, Parker Wooten, Nathan Elwood, Sarah Gonsowski, Jaden Raul, Jillian Reasoner, Dylan Sreniawski, Jasmyne Baylie, Paige Bennett, Reilly Demasters, Makayla Frenzel, Josie Hamilton, Myna Lossing, Joe Northcutt, Dylan Rose.

Freshmen: Anesti Audeh, Christian Banks, Ruger Erickson, Isabella Juhl, Morgan Monti, Brady Nicosia, Garrett Northcutt, Mario Pizano, Kassidy Roe, Kailyn Brown, Emily Grever, Justin Juchau, Adam Campbell, Jacob Conner, Taylor Danforth, Rebekah Gardiner, Grace Jones, Karamyn Lee, Alejandro Lumbreras, Joshua Maguire, Reece Messman, Sydney Shaw, Presley Tillery, Kelly Armantrout, Natalie Mendoza, Abigail Cook, Dawlsen Greenwood, Sapphire Honeycutt, Estrella Murillo, Cody Yewchuk, Kaylynn Bradford, Keishya Bratton, Diego Garcia, Madison Roe, David Serrano, Kenon Taylor, Andrew Edwards, Tulson Higgins, Sarah Kerwood, Taylor Lee, Alec Lilly, Natalie Ray, Kaleb Smith, Coay Streed, Joshua Weil.